Quiltonians Love To Learn Here

Get In Touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

At the Quilters Federation, cross phase leadership teams have been set up to ensure curricular progression, cohesion and timely adaptations in all subjects, in all years.  Each team is tasked with promoting a love of the full range of subjects the group are responsible for.  No one teacher is responsible for any single subject; working collaboratively is far more enjoyable, efficient and effective.

 

Each team continues to have an outstanding impact upon all subject areas.  Pupils enjoy a broad, vibrant and exciting curriculum, based upon and building upon the national curriculum programmes of study.  

 

Non-core Leadership Team (history, geography, science, RE, MfL, PSHE)

Miss Hales, Mrs Cater, Miss Dike, Mrs Combes, Mrs Hodgeson

 

Creative Arts Leadership Team (DT, ART, PE, Music)

Miss Theobald, Miss Moore, Mr Holmes, Mrs Patten, Miss Allain, Mrs Williams, Mrs Cripps

Core Subject Leadership Team  (reading, spelling, maths, writing)

 Mrs Thompson, Miss Tierney, Mr Holmes, Mrs Chappell, Mrs Friary, Miss Moore

Computing Leadership Team

Mrs Mitchell, Mrs Edwards, Miss Wilson, Miss Theobald

 

 

SENCO: Mrs Rachel Fitzgerald

 

There are many other members of staff who make up the team at Quilters Federation. Every single person plays an invaluable part in making our school the happy and successful place that it is!

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead:

Mr Wade (DSL)

Mrs Thompson and Miss Hales (Deputy DSL)

 

SLT:

Mrs Thompson (Infant Deputy Head Teacher)

Miss Hales (Junior Deputy Head Teacher)

Mrs Chappell

Mr Holmes

 

Teachers:

Mrs Grimes

Mrs Murray

and see above Leadership Teams

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Yaxley-Smith

Mrs Cripps

Mrs Hamblin

Mrs Goodman

Mrs Davis

Mr Berack

Mrs Hodgson

Mr Mears

 

Infant Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Dervish

Mrs Philpot

Mrs Farndon

Mrs Broom

Mrs West

Mrs Blyth

Mrs Amir

Mrs Angliss

Mr Lynn

 

Junior Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Ferry

Mrs Howe

Mrs Brooks

Mrs Crannigan

Mrs Hunt

Mrs Shand

Mrs Sterry

 

IT Technician

Mrs Trett

 

Sports Coach

Mr Moore

Mr Mears

 

Site Manager

Mr Jones

 

Office Staff

Mrs Rodgers

Mrs Flowers

Mrs Keating

Mrs St Pierre

Mrs Trett

Mrs Rann

Mrs Porteous

 

Well-Being Council Lead

Mrs Wildgust

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Rajack

Mrs Fisher

Mrs Horne

Mrs Waldie

Mrs Wheeler

Mrs Smith

Mrs Fentiman

Mrs Waldie

Mrs Lomax

Miss Shepherd

 

Infant Midday Assistants

Mrs Farndon

Mrs Broom

Mrs Rees

Mrs Boucher

Mrs Garnett

Mrs Flower

Mrs Wright

Mrs Philpot

Mrs Dervish

Mrs Blyth

Mrs West

 

Junior Midday Assistants

Mrs Suddell

Mrs Howe

Ms Sanderson

Mrs Angliss

Mrs Amir

Mrs Fox

Mrs Bond

Mrs Jory

 

Swimming Team

Mrs Boucher and Mrs Williams - Swimming assistants

Mrs Gibbons, Mrs Leaver & Mrs White - Teachers

 

 

 

 

 
Top